Darrelle Revis

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

7/14/1985 , Aliquippa, Pennsylvania

Birth Name

Darrelle Shavar Revis

Gender

Male

Biography:

Darrelle Revis is a cornerback for the New York Jets. He played his college football at the University of Pittsburgh. Revis, along with his Jets teammates, was featured on the 2010 season of Hard Knocks.