Darren Matthews

Follow
Darren Matthews

Born

5/10/1968, Codsall Wood, Staffordshire, England, UK

Birth Name

Darren Nathaniel Matthews

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Steven William Regal, Good Will Ambassador, The Man's Man, Steven Regal, William Regal, Darrin Matthews, Lord Steven Regal
8.9
User Rating
9 votes

Biography

EDIT
Darren Matthews began his wrestling career at the age of 15, in Blackpool, England. He made a name for himself as an attraction of Blackpool Theme Park, by challenging members of the public to defeat him for cash while also impressing many wrestling promoters on the UK indie…more

Credits