Darren Woodson

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

4/25/1969 , Phoenix, Arizona

Birth Name

Darren Ray Woodson

Gender

Male

Biography:

Woodson is a former safety in the NFL for the Dallas Cowboys from 1992 to 2004. He was drafted by the Cowboys as a converted linebacker in the 2nd round of the 1992 NFL Draft (37th overall). Woodson was a five-time NFL Pro Bowler. He sat out the entire 2004 NFL season due to a herniated disc, & retired in December 2004.