Darrin Dewitt Henson

Follow
Darrin Dewitt Henson

Born

5/5/1972, Bronx, New York, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Darrin Henson
9.7
out of 10
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
Darrin Dewitt Henson's talents emerged at age five while growing up in the birthplace of hip-hop, the Bronx. Inspired by the legendary Michael Jackson and sparked by the evolution of a new genre unfolding before him, Henson began perfecting his dance skills by performing with local street crews…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Darrin Dewitt Henson yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW