Darryl Strawberry

Follow
Darryl Strawberry

Born

3/12/1962, Los Angeles, California

Birth Name

Darryl Eugene Strawberry

Gender

Male
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Darryl Strawberry was an outfielder in the MLB for 16 years. He was inducted into the Mets Hall of Fame in 2010. In addition to his strong play on the field, Strawberry has also struggled with problems away from baseball such as drug addiction and legal troubles

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW