Daryl Hall

Follow
Daryl Hall

Born

10/11/1946, Pottstown, Pennsylvania, America

Birth Name

Daryl Franklin Hohl

Gender

10.0
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Musician, known for being part of the 70s and 80s duo, Hall & Oates. John Oates and Daryl Hall combined their talents to produce such hits as "Maneater," "Rich Girl" and "No Can Do." A musician from Philadelphia, Daryl Hall attended Temple University where he met future partner…more

Credits