Daryl Hannah

Follow
Daryl Hannah

Born

12/3/1960, Chicago, Illinois, USA

Birth Name

Daryl Christine Hannah

Gender

Female
7.6
User Rating
19 votes

Biography

EDIT


As a child, Daryl was very shy and was diagnosed as 'borderline autistic'. Overcoming this, she graduated from the University of Southern California's School of Theatre, practiced ballet with Maria Tallchief, studied drama at Chicago's Goodman Theatre, and also played keyboard and was a backing singer for Jackson…more

Credits