Daryl Sabara

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

6/14/1992 , Torrance, California

Birth Name

Daryl Christopher Sabara

Gender

Male

Biography:

Daryl Sabara was propelled to stardom at the age of eight with a leading role in Spy Kids and Spy Kids 2: Island of Lost Dreams, the family action franchise written and directed by Robert Rodriguez. Daryl plays the intuitive and creative spy kid Juni Cortez, younger sibling of the fearless teen spy Carmen Cortez (Alexa Vega). Well-suited for physically demanding action-adventures, he joined the South Bay Ballet Company at the age of four and continued to train in dance, gymnastics, and tae kwon do. Along with his twin brother, Evan Sabara, he got started in acting with television guest-starring roles, including Love & Money, Roswell, and Will & Grace. Sabara's next film, Spy Kids 3D: Game Over.
More
Less