Dashboard Confessional

Follow
Dashboard Confessional

Born

4/10/1975, Boca Raton, Florida

Birth Name

Christopher Ender Carrabba

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Christopher Carrabba
9.9
User Rating
13 votes

Biography

EDIT
Chris Carrabba got his first guitar from his uncle at fifteen, but was too busy to get into music. After his high school graduation is when he started dedicating his life to music. He joined a band called the Vacant Andies. He went through many bands until he…more

Credits