Dat Phan

Follow
Dat Phan

Born

1/25/1975, Saigon, Vietnam

Birth Name

Dat Tien Phan

Gender

Male
7.2
out of 10
User Rating
11 votes

Biography

EDIT
Dat's funny, but it's been a long road to get there
By Robert P. Laurence
June 23, 2003

Life wasn't always funny for Dat Phan.

Right now, he's in the national spotlight as one of the 10 up-and-coming comedians in NBC's prime-time talent contest, "Last…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes