Dave Annable

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

9/15/1979 , Suffern, New York

Birth Name

David Rodman Annable

Gender

Male

Biography:

Dave Annable was born in Suffern, New York and grew up in Walden, a small town in upstate New York, with his two sister Rebecca and step-sister Stacey. He has always loved sports; his favorites include hockey, baseball, and rugby.

Annable moved to New York City to pursue his dream of becoming an actor. He booked a national Starburst commercial two months later and subsequently has shot six more national commercials.

He played Brittany Murphy's college boyfriend in the feature Little Black Book, and soon booked two pilots for Fox, including the never aired pilot of Other People's Money, which led to his being cast in the role of “Aaron” in Reunion.

Currently, Dave has been casted for the role of "Justin Walker" on ABC's new show, Brothers and Sisters.
More
Less