Dave Chappelle

Follow
Dave Chappelle

Born

8/24/1973, Dayton, Ohio USA

Birth Name

David Chappelle

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Dave Chapelle, David Chappelle
9.6
User Rating
331 votes

Biography

EDIT
David Chappelle began acting at the age of 9 in "The End of August", 11 years later and he was is in his second role as Ahchoo in "Robin Hood Men in Tights", has also starred in "Half Baked", "Screwed", and "Undercover Brother". Recently he came out with…more

Credits