Dave Davies

Follow
Dave Davies

Born

2/3/1947, Muswell Hill, London, England

Birth Name

David Russell Gordon Davies

Gender

Male
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Dave is an original member of The Kinks with elder brother Ray Davies. Ray is the pop legend who wrote all The Kinks hits from 1964 onwards and still performs in 2009. Dave played lead guitar but became a 'semi-detached' member and producer of The kinks various projects…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Dave Davies yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW