Dave England

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

12/30/1969 , Ventura, California, USA

Birth Name

David England

Gender

Male

Biography:

Dave England was born December 30, 1969 in Ventura, California.

Dave England has regularly appeared on the MTV series Jackass, Jackass: The Movie and Jackass: Number Two. England usually works with Ehren McGhehey in Jackass.
Before appearing on Jackass Dave England was a professional snowboarder at one time and is featured in several of Kingpin Productions' snowboarding videos, including: 'Bulletproof' and 'Back in Black'.

Dave England is currently married to Joanna England and has a 5 year old daughter named Ruby and a 2 year old son.
In 2006 Dave, who had resided in Portland, Oregon for many years, moved to Southern California with his family.