Dave Finlay

Follow
Dave Finlay

Born

10/20/1958, Belfast, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom

Birth Name

David Edward Finlay Jr.

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Belfast Bruiser, Sir Finlay, Finlay, Young Apollo, Fit Finlay
8.6
User Rating
18 votes

Biography

EDIT

Dave Finlay born October 20, 1958 in Belfast, Northern Ireland is an Irish professional wrestler, currently working in the United States of America behind the scenes at World Wrestling Entertainment. He is best known for his appearances with World Championship Wrestling throughout the late 1990s as Fit Finlay.

Credits