Dave Foley

Follow
Dave Foley

Born

1/4/1963, Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birth Name

David Scott Foley

Gender

Male

Also Known As

David Foley
7.5
User Rating
76 votes

Biography

EDIT
Dave Foley is a Canadian comedian, actor, and writer who is best known for hisstarring roles in NewsRadio and The Kids In The Hall. Born in Etobicoke on January 4,1963, Foley would go on to drop out of high school to pursue stand-up comedy. In atheater training school…more

Credits