Dave Garroway

Follow
Dave Garroway

Born

7/13/1913, Schenectady, New York

Died

7/21/1982

Birth Name

David Cunningham Garroway

Gender

Male
8.8
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
He was born in Schenectady, New York, on July 13, 1913. He graduated as number 23, in a class of 24, from NBC's school for announcers. But he still got a job at a Pittsburgh radio station. He enlisted in the navy after the US entered WW2 in…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Dave Garroway yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW