Dave Gibbons

Follow
Dave Gibbons

Born

4/14/1949, Britain

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

David Gibbons
9.2
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Dave has been in the comic world for a long time. He has drawn and written for many publishers in Britain and North America. His most sucessful graphic novel was 'Watchmen' with Alan Moore. He recieved an Hugo Award for it and since then drawn and written for…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Dave Gibbons yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW