Dave Gorman

Follow
Dave Gorman

Born

3/2/1971, Stafford, England, UK

Birth Name

David James Gorman

Gender

Male
  • Germaine Greer joins Dave Gorman on Genius
  • Stewart Lee joins Dave Gorman on Genius
  • Jonathan Pryce tests out a weighing inve...
  • Catherine Tate talks to Dave Gorman on t...
9.4
User Rating
11 votes

Biography

EDIT
David James Gorman, or Dave Gorman to most was born in Stafford on the 2nd March 1971, he studied mathematics at Stafforshire University, but dropped out in order to persue his dreams of stage comedy.
Dave shot to fame when he accepted a bet by his room mate…more

Credits