Dave Hughes

Follow
Dave Hughes

Born

11/26/1970, Warnambool, Victoria, Australia

Birth Name

David William Hughes

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Hughesy
8.4
User Rating
13 votes

Biography

EDIT
Dave Hughes is one of Australia's most impressive stand-up comedians, a rare beast in that every other comedian in Australia is only too ready to sing his praises. Since 1999 Hughesy has become one of the biggest and most loved names in Australian stand up comedy. A natural…more

Credits