Dave Mallow

Follow
Dave Mallow

Born

10/19/1948, Park Ridge, Illinoise, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Colin Phillips, David Mallow, David J. Mallow, Colin Phillips
9.8
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT

After a successful career as a radio personality in the midwest and NYC, he moved to Los Angeles in 1984 to pursue a career in voice acting that has included commercials, film dubbing, looping, narration and voice characterization in countless cartoons and provided the daily intros and voice…more

Credits