Dave Monahan

Follow
Dave Monahan

Born

3/3/1918

Died

5/27/2003

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Sgt. Dave Monahan
10
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Dave Monahan was a storyman at Warner Bros. in the late 30's and early 40's. He was one of the first writers credited in Looney Tunes and Merrie Melodies. He wrote many cartoons at WB in 1937-1943. Dave left the studio to become a sergeant during World War…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Dave Monahan yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW