Dave Mustaine

Follow
Dave Mustaine

Born

9/13/1961, La Mesa, California, USA

Birth Name

David Scott Mustaine

Gender

Male

Also Known As

David S. Mustaine, Dangerous Dave, D. S. Mustaine, David Scott Mustaine
9.3
User Rating
12 votes

Biography

EDIT

Dave Mustaine is a legendary rock guitarist who as a member of Metalica and founder of Megadeth, was instrumental in the emergance of the speed and thrash metal genres. He was born in La Mesa, California. His parents are Emily and John Mustaine. His mother was Jewish, but…more

Credits