Dave Navarro

Follow
Dave Navarro

Born

6/7/1967, Santa Monica, California

Birth Name

David Michael Navarro

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Jane's Addiction, David Michael Navarro, David M. Navarro
7.8
User Rating
9 votes

Biography

EDIT
David Michael Navarro was born on June 7, 1967 in Santa Monica, California to parents James Raul 'Mike' Navarro and Constance Colleen Hopkins. His paternal grandfather was an illegal Mexican immigrant; his mother Constance was a model and worked on 'Let's Make a Deal' (1963). After his parents…more

Credits