Dave O'Brien

Follow
Dave O'Brien

Born

5/31/1912, Big Spring, Texas, USA

Died

11/8/1969

Birth Name

David Poole Fronabarger

Gender

Male
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Dave O'Brien was an American actor, director and writer born David Poole Fronabarger on May 31, 1912 in Big Spring, Texas. He was a self made man who worked his way up from abject poverty to build a successful acting career. He started his career in small parts…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Dave O'Brien yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW