Dave Prowse

Follow
Dave Prowse

Born

7/1/1935, Bristol, England, UK

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Dave Prowse, Darth Vader
8.0
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born July 1, 1935 in Bristol, England, Dave was an athletic youngster, but at the age of 13 he developed Juvenile Arthritis, which dashed any dreams of becoming an athlete. He spent over a year in a brace and was then encouraged by doctors to exercise to strengthen…more

Credits