Dave Spikey

Follow
Dave Spikey

Born

10/6/1951, Bolton, Lancashire, England

Birth Name

David Bramwell

Gender

Male
7.4
out of 10
User Rating
9 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born David Bramwell in Bolton in September 1950, Dave was half of the double-act "Spikey and Sykey" with Rick Sykes which appeared on the ITV show New Faces during the early 1990s. After presenting the TV game show "Chain Letters" in 1997, he co-wrote and starred in Phoenix…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW