Dave Winfield

Follow
Dave Winfield

Born

10/3/1951, St. Paul, Minnesota (USA)

Birth Name

David Mark Winfield

Gender

Male
10.0
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Dave played Major League Baseball for 22 seasons. He is an elite member of the 3,000 hit and 400 home runs club. He won his only World Series in 1992 while playing for the Toronto Blue Jays.

Credits