David Allen Brooks

Follow
David Allen Brooks

Born

1/9/1947, Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

David Alan Brooks
8.9
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT

Born and bred in LA, David is your typical california surfer dude. His interests include surfing (no duh), kayaking, writing poetry, and teaching. He began acting in St. Louis after traveling both the US and Europe for seven years after college. From St. Louis, David went on to…more

Credits