David Anders

Follow
David Anders

Born

3/11/1981, Grants Pass, Oregon

Birth Name

David Anders Holt

Gender

Male
9.3
User Rating
317 votes

Biography

EDIT
David Anders began acting as a young boy in school plays and summer conservatories in Southern Oregon. He was immediately bitten by the acting bug but put his thespian aspirations on hold while pursuing his other dreams. Athletics kept David occupied until he was a senior in high…more

Credits