David Angell (I)

Follow
David Angell (I)

Born

4/10/1946, West Barrington, Rhode Island, USA

Died

9/11/2001

Birth Name

David Lawrence Angell

Gender

Male
9.5
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT

David Angell was born in West Barrington, Rhode Island in 1946. He had little desire to be in showbiz as a child, indeed he once planned on becoming a priest like his brother Kenneth. He thought of becoming a doctor for a while before he went to Providence…more

Credits