David Archuleta

Follow
David Archuleta

Born

12/28/1990, Miami, Florida, USA

Birth Name

David James Archuleta

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Mini Motown Monster, David James Archuleta, Soul Midget King, The Soul Man From Utah
  • Former contestant David Archuleta arrive...
  • Guest star David Archuleta on Hannah Mon...
8.9
User Rating
105 votes

Biography

EDIT
David James Archuleta is Honduran, Mexican and Irish. He has dark brown hair and hazel eyes. He was born on December 28, 1990 in Miami, Florida, USA. He is most known for being the runner-up in the 7th season of American Idol. Critics and fans alike call him…more

Credits