David Bamber

Follow
David Bamber

Born

9/19/1954

Birth Name

David James Bamber

Gender

Male
8.2
out of 10
User Rating
10 votes

Biography

EDIT
Married to Julia Swift, they have two children. He is the son-in-law of David Swift who wrote for such television shows as Studio One, Playhouse 90 and The Rifleman and movies like The Parent Trap (both versions) and How To Succeed In Business. Mr. Bamber is an Associate…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed David Bamber yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW