David Banner

Follow
David Banner

Born

4/11/1973, Jackson, Mississippi, USA

Birth Name

Lavell Crump

Gender

Male
10.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
David Banner, originally named Lavell Crump, was born on April 11, 1972, in Jackson, Mississippi. An American rapper, record producer, and occasional actor, Banner started his music career as a member of the rap duo, Crooked Lettaz, before launching his solo album Them Firewater Boyz, Vol. 1. in…more

Credits