Dave Batista

Follow
Dave Batista

Born

1/18/1969, Arlington, Virginia

Birth Name

David Michael Bautista

Gender

Male

Also Known As

David Bautista, Deacon Batista, David Batista, Leviathan, Kahn, Batista
8.1
User Rating
56 votes

Biography

EDIT

David Michael Bautista was born January 18, 1969 in Arlington, Virginia. Dave is a pro wrestler currently working for WWE on the RAW brand.

Here is what wwe.com said about him:

Dave Batista has been "The Animal" since childhood, in temper if not in name. Raised…more

Credits