David Beckham

Follow
David Beckham

Born

5/2/1975, Leytonstone, London, England, United Kingdom

Birth Name

David Robert Joseph Beckham

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Becks
8.4
User Rating
76 votes

Biography

EDIT
David is married to Victoria Adams, who was part of the British pop group The Spice Girls ("Posh Spice"). He has three sons: Brooklyn, Romeo, and Cruz Beckham. His parents names are Sandra and Ted, and his two sisters are called Joanne and Lynne. David has been dubbed…more

Credits