David Benioff

Follow
David Benioff

Born

9/25/1970, New York City, New York, USA

Birth Name

David Friedman

Gender

Male
  • arrives at the 64th Annual Primetime Emmys
  •  David Benioff promotional image
6.6
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT

David Benioff is an American novelist, screenwriter, television producer and director. He is best known for being the co-creator and showrunner of the widely acclaimed award-winning HBO series Game of Thrones.

Credits