David Blaine

Follow
David Blaine

Born

4/4/1973, New York,USA

Birth Name

David Blaine White

Gender

Male
8.0
User Rating
24 votes

Biography

EDIT
David Blaine, a young and talented magician, is rapidly changing the face of magic. Known as the "magician of the millennium" Blaine broke through cult status by levitating on the streets of New York in his first ABC special "David Blaine: Street Magic". Born in Brooklyn, New York…more

Credits