David Boreanaz

Follow
David Boreanaz

Born

5/16/1969, Buffalo, NY, USA

Birth Name

David Patrick Boreanaz

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Dave Boreanaz
  • The cast of Bones Season 8.
  • David Boreanaz and Emily Deschanel on Bo...
  • Emily Deschanel and David Boreanaz on Bo...
  • Emily Deschanel and David Boreanaz on Bo...
8.7
User Rating
2,325 votes

Biography

EDIT
David was born in Buffalo, New York and grew up in Philadelphia. As a child he dreamed of becoming an actor, and when he graduated high school he moved to New York and studied acting at Ithaca College. After college, he moved to Los Angeles.

He got his…more

Credits