David Bowie

Follow
David Bowie

Born

1/8/1947, Brixton, London, England

Died

1/10/2016

Birth Name

David Robert Jones

Gender

Male
  • David Bowie Publicity Image
9.4
User Rating
37 votes

Biography

EDIT

David Bowie was born David Robert Jones on January 8, 1947 in Brixton, London, England. His parents were married on September 12, 1947. David has two siblings, a half brother named Terry and a half sister named Annette. David attended Bromley Technical High School. During his teen years,…more

Credits