David Brin

Follow
David Brin

Born

10/6/1950, Los Angeles, California

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

DaveBrin, Glen Brin, Glen David Brin
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
David Brin began his career as a scientist, and worked in the engineering and space sciences field while he was writing. His writing career took off, and while he still writes non-fiction papers on science, he's more often likely to incorporate the science into his science fiction novels…more

Credits