David Carradine

Follow
David Carradine

Born

12/8/1936, Hollywood, California, USA

Died

6/3/2009

Birth Name

John Arthur Carradine

Gender

Male
6.8
User Rating
73 votes

Biography

EDIT
A leading and supporting player of TV and movies, David Carradine is best recalled for playing Caine, the half-Asian student of life on "Kung Fu" (ABC, 1972-75), a role he reprised for a syndicated series in the late 1990s. The son of legendary actor John Carradine, he had…more

Credits