David Caruso

Follow
David Caruso

Born

1/7/1956, Forest Hills, New York, United States

Birth Name

David Stephen Caruso

Gender

Male
8.2
User Rating
633 votes

Biography

EDIT
David Caruso had done many movie and TV roles but he got his first big break on the TV series NYPD Blue.

He left the show to pursue a movie career, and appeared in a few movie flops like Kiss of Death and Jade.

more

Credits