David Caruso

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

1/7/1956 , Forest Hills, New York, United States

Birth Name

David Stephen Caruso

Gender

Male

Biography:

David Caruso had done many movie and TV roles but he got his first big break on the TV series NYPD Blue.



He left the show to pursue a movie career, and appeared in a few movie flops like Kiss of Death and Jade.




He returned to television with CSI: Miami, and has enjoyed its success.
  • Ron P. Jaffe © 2006 CBS Broadcasting Inc.
  • Ron P. Jaffe © 2006 CBS Broadcasting Inc.
  • Ron P. Jaffe © 2006 CBS Broadcasting Inc.
  • © 2006 CBS
More
Less