David Cassidy

Follow
David Cassidy

Born

4/12/1950, New York City, N.Y

Birth Name

David Bruce Cassidy

Gender

Male
  • David Cassidy on The Apprentice.
  • David Cassidy on Season 11 of The Appren...
  • Kurt Doss as Ben Gallagher, Katie A. Kea...
  • Alexa Vega and David Cassidy attended th...
5.1
User Rating
48 votes

Biography

EDIT
Height: 5 ft. 6 in. Eyes: Hazel Hair: Brown Marital Status: Married to songwriter Sue Shifrin (born April 16, 1949.) Wed on March 30, 1991 Children: A son Beau Devon Cassidy (born Feb. 8, 1991) and a daughter Katherine Evelyn Benedon (aka Katie born Nov. 25, 1986 from…more

Credits