David Childress

Follow
David Childress

Born

France

Birth Name

David Hatcher Childress

Gender

Male
8.0
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

David Childress, born in France (1957) and raised in the western United States, is a noted UFOlogist, raconteur and alternative historian, having authored, published and/or edited over two dozen books - including Lost Cities of Atlantis, Ancient Europe & the Mediterranean; Extraterrestrial Archeology and Technology of the Gods…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed David Childress yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW