David Cone

Follow
David Cone

Born

1/2/1963, Kansas City, Missouri

Birth Name

David Brian Cone

Gender

Male
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
David Cone was a starting pitcher in the MLB from 1986-2003. On July 18, 1999 Cone pitched a perfect game as a New York Yankee against the Montreal Expos. He currently works as an analyst for YES Network.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed David Cone yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW