David Cook (XXII)

Follow
David Cook (XXII)

Born

12/20/1982, Houston, Texas, USA

Birth Name

David Roland Cook

Gender

Male
  • Former contestant David Cook arrives at ...
9.5
User Rating
78 votes

Biography

EDIT

David currently lives in Los Angeles. He was born to Stan and Beth Cook in Houston, TX, but grew up in Blue Springs, MO. David states that he has been singing since he was in the 2nd grade. He tried his hand at the violin while in 7th…more

Credits