David Copperfield

Follow
David Copperfield

Born

Metuchen, New Jersey, USA

Birth Name

David Seth Kotkin

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Seth Kotkin, David Kotkin
6.9
User Rating
11 votes

Biography

EDIT

David Copperfield is possibly the world's most famous magician and illusionist. Born as David Seth Kotkin in New Jersey in 1956, he adopted the stage name David Copperfield at the age of 18 (1974) after being cast as the lead in "The Magic Man", a new musical comedy…more

Credits