David Cronenberg

Follow
David Cronenberg

Born

3/15/1943, Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birth Name

David Paul Cronenberg

Gender

Male

Also Known As

David Paul Cronenberg, David Cronenberg
8.8
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT
David Cronenberg, born David Paul Cronenberg on March 15, 1943 in Toronto, Ontario, is widely considered to be one of the premier Canadian filmmakers of his generation. Cronenberg began making short films in the mid-1960s, working for more than a decade in both film and in television. His…more

Credits